Tech Steering Committee

District No. 118 Technology Steering Committee

Staff Member   Position   Location Phone Number
Ryan Alruwaily   Information Systems Technician   District 444-1586
Janelle Biggs
  Secretary/CRP   KDBA 477-0302
Teri Bott   2nd Grade Teacher/CRP   MDE 444-2677
Brett Brown   1st Grade Teacher/CRP   Southwest 444-3521
Cheryl Brumett   Application Support Specialist
  District 444-1031
Mary Ellen Bunton   Curriculum Director   JB 444-1086
John Conner   Information Systems Technician   District 444-1584
Robert Cundiff   Grade 6 AVID Teacher/CRP   South View 444-1834
Clint Cunningham   Grade 8 Math/Science/CRP   North Ridge 444-3461
Nathaniel Gleason   Information Systems Technician   District  444-1588
Brian Golish   DHS Instructor/Webmaster/CRP   DHS 444-1568
Matt Harmless   DHS Instructor/Instructional Coach/CRP   DHS 444-1641
Kim Hesler   Data Instructional Facilitator/CRP   Edison 444-3368
John Hart    Assistant Superintendent-Elementary   Admin 444-1025
Josie Heeren   3rd Grade Teacher/CRP   Mark Denman 444-3224
Kristi Hawker   Grade 7 Teacher/CRP   North Ridge 444-3474
Annette Hummel   Technology Integration Specialist    District 444-1087
Christine Martine   Employee Information Specialist   District 444-1033
Kayla Michelin   Student Information Specialist   District 444-1056
Billy Niles   Information Systems Technician   District 444-1592
Michael Orr   Systems Administrator   District 444-1591
Tyler Overstreet   DHS Instructor/CRP   DHS 444-1648
Karen Petersen   Technology Secretary   District 444-1506
Jessica Poulson   Kindergarten Teacher/CRP   Meade Park 444-1930
Alan Rivers   Information Systems Technician   District 444-1587
Jonathan Rossi   DHS Dean/CRP   DHS 444-1678
Caleb Seripinas   Information Systems Technician   District 444-1589
Jason Smith   Dean/CRP   North Ridge 444-3433
Cheryl Swafford   Grade 2 Teacher/CRP   Liberty 444-3011
Kelly Truex   Special Programs Director   District 444-1062
Julie Turner   Grade 5 Teacher/CRP   South View 444-1815
Lisa Unzicker   Grade 5 Teacher/CRP/ Webmaster   Northeast 444-3064
Kalyssa West   SV SE Teacher/CRP   SV 444-1835
Melissa Willer   Librarian/CRP   Garfield 444-1763
Scott Williams   Director of Technology & Information Systems   District 444-1585
Alissa Wright   Grade 1 Teacher/CRP   Mark Denman 444-3298
Dr. Beth Yacobi   Assistant Superintendent - Secondary    Admin 444-1009 
 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.